Mar 31, 2013

EASTER AND A DECISION

I ate too many chocolate eggs. That is all. 







and i promise myself i ain't nobody's
i just wanna be free
and i promise myself even though it don't always come easy
gonna learn from my pain
never explain, do it my way, that's what i say
promise myself i'm the only one who can complete me

Mar 30, 2013

A CLOSER

Jonas Brothers (yes, i was a huge fan back then) has a song called Hold On and there's a part that I've always found inspiring:
"when you love someone and they break your heart, don't give up on love, have faith, restart"

say you're sorry that face of an angel comes out just when you need it to 
as i pace back and forth all this time
'cause i honestly believed in you
holding on, the days drag on
stupid girl, i've should've known, i should've known 

i'm not a princess, this ain't a fairytale
i'm not the one you'll sweep of her feet
lead her up the stairwell
this ain't hollywood, this is a small town
i was a dreamer before you went and let me down
now it's too late for you and your white horse to come around

baby i was naive, got lost in your eyes
and never really had a chance
my mistake, i didn't know to be in love
you had to fight to have the upper hand
i had so many dreams about you and me
happy endings, now i know  

i'm not a princess, this ain't a fairytale
i'm not the one you'll sweep of her feet
lead her up the stairwell
this ain't hollywood, this is a small town
i was a dreamer before you went and let me down
now it's too late for you and your white horse to come around   
and there you are on your knees 
begging for forgiveness, begging for me
just like i always wanted, but i'm so sorry...

'cause i'm not your princess, this ain't a fairytale
i'm gonna find someone someday who might actually treat me well
this is a big world, that was a small town
there in my rearview mirror disappearing now
and it's too late for you and your white horse
now it's too late for you and your white horse
to catch me now
 oh whoa try and catch me now
oh, it's too late to catch me now

Mar 29, 2013

THE HUNT IS OVER

I've bought couple new spring clothes for me, and obviously I have my preference: belly button shirts, high waist skirts, and converse. 

UFF
UFF
TOPSHOP
TOPSHOP

...and some accessories

URBAN OUTFITTERS
URBAN OUTFITTERS





and they say she's been in the class A team
stuck in her day dream
been this way since 18

Mar 28, 2013

LET'S MAKE THE MOST OF THE NIGHT LIKE WE'RE GONNA DIE YOUNG

ABI cruise. Fun trip, but now I'm suppah tired. Couple pics here, some later. 






i don't wanna go to sleep
i wanna stay up all night
i wanna just screw around
i don't wanna think about
what's gonna be after this
i wanna just live right now   

Mar 24, 2013

WEEK 12

Not many photos, sorry love ones.

Next week will be more eventful 'cause I'm going cruising, test week starts, Easter is coming (whaaat??) and what else... we'll see :-)

1. lack of inspiration 2. me 3. after work with sonja :-) 4. i had to
1. grunge is back 2. i want new converse 3. julia, my life saver
1. ida quitted working at mcdonalds, so we needed to celebrate that 2. earth hour! 3. sunday: exercising, cleaning and studying 4. shit that waits for me atm






just give me a reason
just a little bit's enough
just a second we're not broken just bend
and we can learn to love again   

Mar 22, 2013

ALIVE

These past four weeks have been hell. My mind has been on nothing else except school. I hadn't put any make up on, I hadn't really focused on the latest trends, let alone taken any good photos. 
Fortunately I only have this weekend left and then I'm going on a cruise with my buddies.

Today I felt more alive than I had in the last months. I put on make up. I put on shorts and sunglasses. I'm moving on.

shirt Cubus, shorts Brandy Melville, shoes Converse, bag no idea, sunnies from Rome





right from the start you were a thief 
you stole my heart
and i your willing victim
i let you see the parts of me that weren't all that pretty
and with every touch you fixed them 

Mar 17, 2013

WEEK 11

Another week passed by so quickly. I was lazier than last week, but I still managed to read Pride and Prejudice and watch the movie of it. i love it. 

 1. Jane Austen is a genius. 2. I love love. And Scrable. 3. I think the Keira Knightley version of P&P is the best one. 4. "You must allow me to tell you how ardently I admire and love you". 
1. Driving \../ 2. Pie. 3. Me on a day when I actually put make up on. 4. Sun.

1. Weekend at Mari's. Eating tortillas and having fun <3 2. Early morning 3. Helmi <3

1. Me and my glamorous glasses. 2. Went running and took pictures. 3. Brunch with Sonja. Yam. 4. Me and Sonja in chemistry. Bored, as usual.







liz on top of the world

Mar 15, 2013

SNOW SAFARI

Army jacket, lepard and snow.
 
 
 too busy now, i'll add a song later.


Mar 14, 2013

SIMPLE ISN'T ALWAYS DULL

Today's outfit.

I'm late from my schedule....shitshitshit.






if you find yourself not knowing what to do
just lift your hands up high, improvise 
and don't you worry about what they think of you
all you can just live your life 

Mar 13, 2013

DETAILS

My room in details.



it seems like one of those nights
this place is too crowded 
too many cool kids, a-a-a-ah